CIF San Diego Section Championship 
              CIF San Diego Section Prelims-2017 - 5/20/2017              
                          Mt Carmel High School                           
 
Event 120  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Del Norte  'A'                                      3:22.04   1  Q    
     1) Sanchez, Billy 12               2) Carpenter, William 12          
     3) Cardall, Aidan 11               4) Gunter, D'Angelo 12            
  2 Olympian   SD  'A'                                  3:24.34   1  Q    
     1) Sanchez, Deven 12               2) Sanchez, Ryan 12               
     3) Sermons, Adrine 11              4) Kipling, Michael 12            
  3 Rancho Buena Vista   SD  'A'                        3:25.34   1  Q    
     1) Morales, Carlos 12              2) Nguyen, Johnson 12             
     3) Sample, Collin 12               4) Huerta, Marco 12               
  4 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                3:25.36   2  Q    
     1) Lopes, Kale 10                  2) Farmer, Josh 11                
     3) Channell, Devon 10              4) Colon, Ramon 12                
  5 Westview  'A'                                       3:25.75   3  Q    
     1) Christenson, Daniel 11          2) Shine, Lewis 12                
     3) Hoover, Mitchell 11             4) Smith, Izel 10                 
  6 Eastlake   SD  'A'                                  3:26.34   2  Q    
     1) Callaway, Darien 12             2) Baroya, Christian 10           
     3) Herrera, Alex 12                4) Page, Jeffrey 11               
  7 Poway  'A'                                          3:26.71   3  Q    
     1) Georgari, Saimon 12             2) Gray, Corey 12                 
     3) Slawson, Cody 12                4) Chinn, Jarett 12               
  8 Mission Hills   SD  'A'                             3:27.05   2  Q    
     1) Robyn, Jonathan 11              2) Olave, Chris 11                
     3) Lara-Trejo, Alex 12             4) Knutson, Sekaye 12             
  9 San Pasqual   SD  'A'                               3:30.81   3  Q    
     1) Hernandez, Justin 9             2) Ketcham, Kodiak 9              
     3) Tellez-Velazquez, Noah 10       4) Edwards, Micky 12              
 10 Scripps Ranch  'A'                                  3:30.96   1       
     1) Barr, Alex 12                   2) Boamah, Darius 11              
     3) Eadie, David 12                 4) Jewell, Matthew 12             
 11 Carlsbad  'A'                                       3:33.30   1       
     1) Little, Joseph 9                2) Cooper, Raphael 11             
     3) Clark, Samuel 12                4) Joseph, Reiley 12              
 12 Orange Glen   SD  'A'                               3:34.75   3       
     1) Vigil, Jonathan 12              2) Prince, Rashad 10              
     3) Torres, Esteban 12              4) Vera, David 11                 
 13 Valhalla   SD  'A'                                  3:34.88   2       
     1) Buckley, Connor 11              2) Fuller, Brandon 12             
     3) Lieu, Alex 11                   4) Leffew, Brandon 12             
 14 El Camino   SD  'A'                                 3:35.74   3       
     1) Johnson, Daniel 12              2) Clark, Drew 12                 
     3) Sidhom, Pheleep 12              4) Crawford, Moses 12             
 15 Vista   SD  'A'                                     3:35.82   3       
     1) Preston, James 12               2) Trickey, Christian 12          
     3) Medici, Kevin 12                4) Mikes, Marcquie 11             
 16 San Diego  'A'                                      3:35.98   2       
     1) Coleman, Trilarry 10            2) Curto, Andrew 12               
     3) Thomas, Daniel 10               4) Hodge, Teak 12                 
 17 Helix   SD  'A'                                     3:36.02   1       
     1) Larson, Magnus 9                2) White, Nick 9                  
     3) Sheridan, Ty 10                 4) Tynes, Noah 12                 
 18 Sweetwater   SD  'A'                                3:36.27   2       
     1) Vollmer, Matthew 12             2) Dacanay, Kyree 12              
     3) Romero, Raul 11                 4) Nunez, Nathan 12               
 19 Torrey Pines  'A'                                   3:36.66   1       
     1) Jackson, Max 12                 2) Castellanos, AJ 9              
     3) Temby, Chris 11                 4) Coulter, Brady 12              
 20 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                           3:36.68   2       
     1) Shopes, Jon 11                  2) Ren, Johnny 10                 
     3) Ross, Ryan 11                   4) Petkevich, Dylan 12            
 21 Steele Canyon   SD  'A'                             3:36.90   2       
     1) Coleman III, Willie 10          2) Anderson, Jordan 11            
     3) Jordan, Randy 11                4) Ewert, Tanner 11               
 22 Oceanside   SD  'A'                                 3:39.23   3       
     1) Munro, Jakob 10                 2) Kilpatrick, Sullivan 10        
     3) York, Dylan 10                  4) Ruth, Deondre 10               
 23 Calexico   SD  'A'                                  3:43.75   3       
 24 Mira Mesa  'A'                                      4:01.80   1       
     1) Taite, Jalen 10                 2) Desantiago, Cesar 11           
     3) Dean, Marcus 10                 4) Willis, Lawrence 12