CIF San Diego Section Championship 
              CIF San Diego Section Prelims-2017 - 5/20/2017              
                          Mt Carmel High School                           
 
Event 220  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 La Costa Canyon  'A'                                3:26.10   1  Q    
     1) Sizelove, Gavin 11              2) Cloutier, Ethan 10             
     3) Miller, John 9                  4) Oden, Nicholas 9               
  2 Mt Carmel  'A'                                      3:26.94   1  Q    
     1) Alarcon, James 12               2) Dalupan, Jerrod 10             
     3) Butler, Xavier 12               4) Ellis, Quoi 11                 
  3 Brawley /sd            SD  'A'                      3:28.05   1  Q    
     1) Palacio, Angel 10               2) Gutierrez, Leonardo 11         
     3) Lopez, Beto 12                  4) Garcia, Isaac 11               
  4 Imperial      SD  'A'                               3:28.25   3  Q    
  5 Sage Creek  'A'                                     3:29.91   2  Q    
     1) Thomison, Brandon 12            2) Mitchell, Christian 11         
     3) Kaempfen, Claudio 12            4) Uhl, Jacob 12                  
  6 Cathedral Catholic  'A'                             3:30.27   3  Q    
     1) Burton, Jake 11                 2) Enriquez, Ike 11               
     3) Carney, John 12                 4) Seipt, Mitchell 9              
  7 Morse  'A'                                          3:32.52   2  Q    
     1) Benson, Rayvon 10               2) Martin, Shamar 10              
     3) McElroy, Phillip 12             4) Benson, Richard 12             
  8 La Jolla  'A'                                       3:32.66   2  Q    
     1) Babic, Matteo 9                 2) Abbasi, Casper 11              
     3) Jackson, Raul 11                4) Wells, Michael 10              
  9 The Bishop's   SD  'A'                              3:33.12   2  Q    
     1) Banks, Amaan 9                  2) Mooney, Moses 11               
     3) Brown, Maxwell 10               4) Molina, Marco 10               
 10 Coronado  'A'                                       3:33.62   2       
     1) Klingenberg, Luke 10            2) Winn, Charles 11               
     3) Russell, Chris 11               4) Hurlburt, Ian 11               
 11 Monte Vista   SD  'A'                               3:34.61   3       
     1) Dawn, Earnest 11                2) De la cruz, Damian 10          
     3) Gutierrez, Alex 11              4) Johnson, Adero 12              
 12 San Dieguito Academy  'A'                           3:34.93   3       
     1) Thralls, Logan 10               2) LaVake, Miles 9                
     3) Schumann, A.J. 11               4) Swincicki, Weston 12           
 13 High Tech High   SD  'A'                            3:36.37   1       
     1) Rodriguez, Ricardo 12           2) Montesano, Jack 10             
     3) Rosenthal, Jaden 11             4) Young, D'Isaac 12              
 14 Point Loma  'A'                                     3:36.57   3       
     1) Marquez, Henry 10               2) Howard, Teylor 10              
     3) Brown, Isaac 10                 4) Haines, Austin 11              
 15 Serra  'A'                                          3:36.99   3       
     1) Coronado, Benjamyn 10           2) Dixon, Tysheid 11              
     3) Wahlster, Mitchell 10           4) Collier, Max 12                
 16 El Capitan   SD  'A'                                3:37.24   1       
     1) Burke, Dylan 11                 2) Finch, Austin 12               
     3) Harding, Robert 11              4) Ramirez, Ivan 10               
 17 Bonsall   SD  'A'                                   3:38.97   2       
     1) Greene, Alex 11                 2) Semrau, Florian 11             
     3) Starks, Lawrence 11             4) Molino, Zel 10                 
 18 Central Union      SD  'A'                          3:39.09   1       
     1) Sullivan, Michael 9             2) Espinosa, Angel 12             
     3) Flores, Vinnie 11               4) Ortiz, Manuel 9                
 19 Rock Academy   SD  'A'                              3:39.47   3       
     1) Harris, Daniel 10               2) Ramirez, Miguel 11             
     3) Shi, Damon 12                   4) Mowers, Colin 12               
 20 Santana   SD  'A'                                   3:40.33   3       
     1) Lockmann, John 12               2) Velletta, Vincent 11           
     3) Ross, Austin 12                 4) Garcia, Juan Carlos 12         
 21 Mar Vista   SD  'A'                                 3:40.72   1       
     1) Berry, Noah 12                  2) Denney, Kyle 11                
     3) Godinez, Luis 11                4) Peterson, De'von 11            
 22 Clairemont  'A'                                     3:41.23   2       
     1) Brown, Michael 11               2) Sporer, Skyler 10              
     3) Moreau, Ian 12                  4) Hilton, Brandon 10             
 23 Valley Center   SD  'A'                             3:41.35   1       
     1) Riche, Kyler 9                  2) Jones, Xavier 9                
     3) Clay, Jeremy 11                 4) McClure, Micah 11              
 24 Mountain Empire   SD  'A'                           3:55.49   1       
     1) Harvey, Jakwase 11              2) Bryan, Samuel 10               
     3) Herrera, Caleb 9                4) Powell, Andrew 12              
 25 West Hills   SD  'A'                                4:05.37   2       
     1) Weaver, Cade 11                 2) Quigley, Noah 11               
     3) Wiltgen, Reese 10               4) Gonzalez, Joseph 10            
 -- Ramona   SD  'A'                                         FS   3       
     1) Mendoza, Justice 12             2) Berman, Caleb 11               
     3) Cirillo, Ian 12                 4) Landgrave, Eder 12