Canyon Crest Academy                                  5/19/2018 - 8:33 PM
              CIF San Diego Section Prelims-2018 - 5/19/2018              
                          Mt Carmel High School                           
 
Event 104  Boys 1600 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Brooker, Marshall         12 Westview               4:22.79   1  Q    
  2 Scarlett, Matt            12 Steele Canyon   SD     4:26.12   1  Q    
  3 Albro, Nicholas           12 Olympian   SD          4:26.54   1  Q    
  4 Golpariani, Zane          11 Del Norte              4:27.01   2  Q    
  5 Agbede, Toshin            12 Bonita Vista   SD      4:27.72   2  Q    
  6 Hatala, Paul              12 San Marcos   SD        4:27.97   2  Q    
  7 Sneed, Sam                12 Grossmont   SD         4:28.24   2  Q    
  8 Ibarra, Ian               12 San Diego              4:28.25   2  Q    
  9 Millan, David              9 Mira Mesa              4:29.26   1  Q    
 10 Liberty, Xavier           11 Mira Mesa              4:29.78   1  Q    
 11 Chen, Austin              11 San Marcos   SD        4:30.24   2  Q    
 12 Pickard, Bradley          12 Rancho Bernardo        4:30.54   1  Q    
 13 Garcia, Nathan            12 Sthwst (Ec)/Sd         4:30.92   2       
 14 Scaglione, Mitchell       12 Carlsbad               4:31.59   1       
 15 Beck, Ian                 10 Mira Mesa              4:31.98   1       
 16 Brown, Nick                9 Westview               4:33.18   2       
 17 Hayes, Blake              12 Torrey Pines           4:33.60   1       
 18 Maombi, Moise             12 Hoover (Sd)            4:35.58   2       
 19 Gomez, Joel                9 Canyon Crest           4:36.87   1       
 20 Galvan, Jose              10 Sweetwater   SD        4:37.83   1       
 21 Caster, Sean              11 Mission Hills   SD     4:37.94   2       
 22 Acosta, Joe               10 Vista   SD             4:39.86   1       
 23 Henry, Matthew            10 Granite Hills   SD     4:40.53   1       
 24 Owens, Ramon              11 Valhalla   SD          4:40.92   1       
 25 Burns, Andrew             11 Scripps Ranch          4:55.04   2       
 -- Velasco, Jonathan         11 Mission Hills   SD         SCR   2       
 -- DeHaven, Brady            12 Granite Hills   SD         SCR   2       
 -- Martinez, Gregory         10 Eastlake   SD              SCR