Canyon Crest Academy                                              5/11/2019 - 4:23 PM
                    CIF San Diego Section Prelims-2019 - 5/11/2019                    
                                Mt Carmel High School                                 
 
Event 112  Boys 800 Meter Run Division 1
==========================================================================            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points            
==========================================================================            
Finals                                                                                
  1 Castellanos, AJ           11 Torrey Pines           1:56.99   1                   
  2 Tellez-Velazquez, Noah    12 San Pasqual   SD       1:57.30   2                   
  3 Golpariani, Zane          12 Del Norte              1:57.40   1                   
  4 Barclay, Sebastian        10 Torrey Pines           1:57.65   1                   
  5 Provence, Devin           11 Grossmont   SD         1:58.16   1                   
  6 Howard, Teylor            12 Point Loma             1:58.40   1                   
  7 Cunningham, Tyler         12 Mt Carmel              1:59.41   1                   
  8 Ing, Harrison             12 Bonita Vista   SD      1:59.57   1                   
  9 Ralph, Isaiah             12 El Camino   SD         1:59.61   2                   
 10 O'Brien, Cormac           10 Torrey Pines           1:59.79   2                   
 11 Kluth, Karsten            10 San Diego              2:00.11   2                   
 12 Salamy, Joe               11 Poway                  2:00.54   2                   
 13 Sanchez, Carson           12 Grossmont   SD         2:00.62   2                   
 14 Ryan, Jacob               10 Rancho Bernardo        2:00.81   2                   
 15 MacLeod, Garrett          12 Rancho Bernardo        2:01.50   2                   
 16 Bonds, David              12 Escondido   SD         2:01.90   2                   
 17 Leon, Julio               11 Olympian   SD          2:02.22   1                   
 18 Ackerson, Cameron         10 Olympian   SD          2:02.62   1                   
 19 Conklin, Sean             12 Carlsbad               2:02.75   1                   
 20 Regan, John               11 Fallbrook   SD         2:03.25   1                   
 21 Lewis, Hayden             12 Rancho Bernardo        2:03.51   2                   
 22 Beck, Ian                 11 Mira Mesa              2:03.78   1                   
 23 Sun, Yung-Yi              11 Rancho Bernardo        2:05.27   2                   
 24 Johnson, Manny             9 Poway                  2:06.48   2                   
 25 Fryt, Alak                11 Torrey Pines           2:09.56   2                   
 26 Provence, Daniel          11 Grossmont   SD         2:10.44   1                   
 -- Buetow, Devin             11 Poway                       DQ   1  Broke before line
 -- Acosta, Joe               11 Vista   SD                 SCR                       
 -- Gomez, Joel               10 Canyon Crest               SCR