Canyon Crest Academy                                  5/11/2019 - 7:26 PM
              CIF San Diego Section Prelims-2019 - 5/11/2019              
                          Mt Carmel High School                           
 
Event 120  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 1
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Grossmont   SD  'A'                                 3:21.72   3       
     1) Anders, Devin 12                2) Sanchez, Carson 12             
     3) Bradford, Xavier 10             4) Solomon, Leyikun 12            
  2 San Pasqual   SD  'A'                               3:22.77   3       
     1) Whitaker, Justus 11             2) Ketcham, Kodiak 11             
     3) Hernandez, Justin 11            4) Tellez-Velazquez, Noah 12      
  3 Helix   SD  'A'                                     3:25.70   2       
     1) White, Nick 11                  2) Sheridan, Ty 12                
     3) Brown, Marlon 10                4) Parker, Eric 11                
  4 Scripps Ranch  'A'                                  3:25.97   1       
     1) Gallardo, Daniel 12             2) Townsend, Jaren 12             
     3) Cavanaugh, Will 12              4) Melanese, Nicholas 11          
  5 Poway  'A'                                          3:26.03   1       
     1) Calupe, Kenneth 11              2) Guajardo, Quentin 12           
     3) Beeson, Bryce 11                4) Kopacz, Colby 11               
  6 Rancho Bernardo  'A'                                3:26.89   2       
     1) Mendenhall, David 10            2) Lefever, Ryan 12               
     3) Ryan, Jacob 10                  4) Channell, Devon 12             
  7 Mt Carmel  'A'                                      3:26.91   1       
     1) Adams, Amir 10                  2) Hatamy, Hashmatullah 10        
     3) Calderon, Jaden 10              4) Pradeep, Karthik 12            
  8 Torrey Pines  'A'                                   3:27.85   2       
     1) Rosenthal, Benjamin 11          2) O'Brien, Cormac 10             
     3) Barclay, Sebastian 10           4) Castellanos, AJ 11             
  9 Carlsbad  'A'                                       3:28.57   3       
     1) Klein, Alexander 10             2) Linley, Ethan 10               
     3) Evanson, Jacob 10               4) Smith, Caden 10                
 10 Eastlake   SD  'A'                                  3:29.47   1       
     1) Robinson, Kelvin 12             2) Hendricks, Myles 12            
     3) Martin, Michael 10              4) Patterson, Jerome 11           
 11 Granite Hills   SD  'A'                             3:30.49   1       
     1) Knobloch, Levi 11               2) Jordan, Elijah 12              
     3) Jones, Cameron 12               4) Georgees, Yousuf 12            
 12 San Marcos   SD  'A'                                3:30.50   1       
     1) Aceves, Alex 11                 2) Mifune, Alex 12                
     3) Sterlitz, Max 12                4) Smith, Lamar 9                 
 13 Valhalla   SD  'A'                                  3:31.25   3       
     1) Hernandez, Nathan 11            2) Worthy, Kiare 12               
     3) Cesena, Isaac 9                 4) Polite, Zachary 12             
 14 Patrick Henry  'A'                                  3:31.60   3       
     1) Gojuangco, Ryan 11              2) Mendoza, Daniel 11             
     3) Robles, Alonzo 10               4) Oke, George 12                 
 15 Mira Mesa  'A'                                      3:34.36   3       
     1) Cortez, Brandon 11              2) Liberty, Xavier 12             
     3) Redic, Darren 12                4) Beck, Ian 11                   
 16 Southwest (Ec)    SD  'A'                           3:35.45   3       
     1) Martinez, Eduardo 12            2) Smith, Tristan 12              
     3) Stout, Jalen 12                 4) Zavala, Alberto 11             
 17 Mission Hills   SD  'A'                             3:35.77   2       
     1) Parnell, Jack 11                2) Castro, Ian 9                  
     3) Cleveland, Devlin 11            4) Morreale, Derek 12             
 18 Bonita Vista   SD  'A'                              3:37.30   1       
     1) Rucker, Tyden 11                2) Burt, Thomas 12                
     3) Kelly, Jonathan 12              4) Ing, Harrison 12               
 19 Canyon Crest Academy  'A'                           3:37.51   3       
     1) Keel, Bradley 12                2) Kiyota, Christopher 11         
     3) Ren, Jiawei (Johnny) 12         4) Stewart, Kamon 12              
 20 El Camino   SD  'A'                                 3:37.91   2       
     1) Jackson, Zion 11                2) Kennedy, Jayden 11             
     3) Ralph, Isaiah 12                4) Carney, Robert 12              
 21 Hilltop   SD  'A'                                   3:38.37   1       
     1) Farias, Esteban 12              2) Castaneda, Eddie 9             
     3) Rosenberg, Noah 9               4) Cisneros, Adolfo 12            
 22 Calexico   SD  'A'                                  3:38.40   2       
     1) Torres, Gayzka 12               2) Garcia, Sergio 12              
     3) Gomez, Alejandro 12             4) Andrade, Luis 12               
 23 Point Loma  'A'                                     3:39.65   3       
     1) Howard, Teylor 12               2) Brown, Isaac 12                
     3) Clark, Aiden 11                 4) O'Toole, Trevor 11             
 24 Otay Ranch   SD  'A'                                3:41.84   2       
     1) Zolezzi, Dylan 12               2) Avila, Sebastian 12            
     3) Powers, Cian 10                 4) Picatoste, Edric 11            
 25 Rancho Buena Vista   SD  'A'                        3:47.74   1       
     1) Brooks, Khalil 9                2) Flanagan, Conor 12             
     3) Roman, Efren 11                 4) Riojas, Jovanny 11             
 26 Olympian   SD  'A'                                  4:20.64   2       
     1) Lard, Johnathan 12              2) Ackerson, Cameron 10           
     3) Yamamoto, Trent 12              4) Soberanes, Hugo 12             
 -- Steele Canyon   SD  'A'                                 SCR   2       
     1) Young, DaVonte 11               2) Arredondo, Angel 10            
     3) Boyd, Javaya 11                 4) Sayles, Jarel 11               
 -- La Costa Canyon  'A'                                    SCR           
     1) Lippert, Aiden 10               2) Miller, John 11                
     3) Holl, Tyler 10                  4) Cloutier, Ethan 12             
 -- San Ysidro  'A'                                         SCR           
     1) Rodriguez, Cesar 12             2) Lemus, Armando 12              
     3) Davalos, Zabdiel 10             4) Jimenez, Edgar 12              
 -- Hoover (Sd)  'A'                                        SCR           
     1) Pacheco, Vincente 12            2) Maraiyesa, Afolabi 10          
     3) Velez, Christopher 11           4) Makanda, Itenda 12