Canyon Crest Academy                                  5/11/2019 - 7:26 PM
              CIF San Diego Section Prelims-2019 - 5/11/2019              
                          Mt Carmel High School                           
 
Event 220  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Division 2
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals                                                                    
  1 Sage Creek  'A'                                     3:24.04   3       
     1) Mitchell, Alexander 11          2) Blawusch, Parker 12            
     3) Watson, Julian 9                4) Hackett, Ian 12                
  2 Central Union      SD  'A'                          3:27.09   1       
     1) Moreno, Eric 10                 2) Campbell, Thadeo 12            
     3) Smith, Deandre 11               4) Castillo, Joseph 12            
  3 Cathedral Catholic  'A'                             3:29.02   1       
     1) Swafford, Dee'Shon 10           2) Hoiles, David 11               
     3) McPherson, Michael 11           4) Leonard, Casey 12              
  4 Oceanside   SD  'A'                                 3:29.24   2       
     1) DiPietro, Joseph 12             2) Apodaca, Tre 11                
     3) Graham, Jareice 11              4) Nathan, Anthony 10             
  5 La Jolla  'A'                                       3:29.34   3       
     1) Davies, Thomas 11               2) Scheder, Linden 11             
     3) Solis, Gabe 12                  4) Babic, Matteo 11               
  6 Ramona   SD  'A'                                    3:29.88   1       
     1) Clough, Jack 12                 2) Nelson, Jonathan 9             
     3) Smith, Brandon 9                4) Jones, Ace 11                  
  7 St Augustine  'A'                                   3:29.95   2       
     1) Gross, Jalen 11                 2) Klem, Jack 11                  
     3) Tucker, Jalil 9                 4) Gross, Justice 10              
  8 Imperial      SD  'A'                               3:30.12   2       
     1) Camacho, David 12               2) Quintero, Robert 12            
     3) Gorosave, Armando 11            4) Abrica, Axel 10                
  9 El Capitan   SD  'A'                                3:30.46   1       
     1) Sager, Andrew 11                2) Ramirez, Ivan 12               
     3) Robledo, Gabriel 12             4) Grasmick, Taylor 10            
 10 West Hills   SD  'A'                                3:31.76   3       
     1) Kettmann, Kelly 10              2) Tingey, Derek 12               
     3) Wiltgen, Reese 12               4) Young, Jordin 12               
 11 University City  'A'                                3:32.08   2       
     1) Hansen, Harrison 10             2) Van Daelen, Nick 12            
     3) Puspos, Tyler-Benjamin 12       4) Aka, Melvyn 11                 
 12 Calvin Chr   SD  'A'                                3:32.46   3       
     1) Katje, Shaun 10                 2) Lund, Thomas 10                
     3) Jongetjes, Nicholas 12          4) Salzman, Wesley 12             
 13 El Cajon Valley   SD  'A'                           3:33.37   1       
     1) Lara-Flores, Josue 12           2) Webster, Tamar 11              
     3) Kanyefu, Josue 9                4) Johnson, Clarence 10           
 14 High Tech  CV   SD  'A'                             3:34.02   1       
     1) Bajonero, Israel 10             2) Dominguez-Felix, Enrique 12    
     3) Ramirez, Aiden 11               4) Prince, Drake 11               
 15 Serra  'A'                                          3:34.14   2       
     1) Boese, Devin 12                 2) Coronado, Benjamyn 12          
     3) Muller, Aiden 12                4) Lunderville, Jordan 11         
 16 Mission Bay  'A'                                    3:36.84   1       
     1) Rainsdon, Jesse 12              2) Archer, Nick 12                
     3) Taffe, Carter 12                4) Girouard, Erick 10             
 17 Escondido Charter   SD  'A'                         3:38.13   3       
     1) Relatores, Rhiggs 10            2) Amador, Isaac 10               
     3) Khangura, Harjan 11             4) L'Etoile, Shane 11             
 18 Santana   SD  'A'                                   3:41.24   1       
     1) Stearns, Bronson 12             2) Butrovich, Austin 10           
     3) Roe, Joshua 12                  4) Wilson, Merik 12               
 19 Holtville    SD  'A'                                3:43.16   2       
     1) Arellano, Cruz 12               2) Acuna, Cesar 12                
     3) Aviles, Sebastian 11            4) Rendon, Fabian 11              
 20 Mar Vista   SD  'A'                                 3:43.49   3       
     1) Jelks, Carnell 11               2) Garcia, Omar 9                 
     3) Murtaugh, Marc 11               4) Flores, Pete 11                
 21 Bonsall   SD  'A'                                   3:50.19   1       
     1) Alanis, Austin 11               2) Kyle, Smith 9                  
     3) Esposito, Jonathan 11           4) Ademola, Wahaab 11             
 22 San Dieguito Academy  'A'                           3:53.69   2       
     1) Edwards, Conner 12              2) Dewart, Ian 12                 
     3) Goldschmidt, Nick 12            4) Gerdes, John 10                
 -- Madison  'A'                                            SCR   3       
     1) Gangstad, Tyson 12              2) Stokes, Daniel 12              
     3) Jackson, Chris 10               4) Jackson, Jamauri 10            
 -- Orange Glen  'A'                                        SCR   2       
     1) Prince, Rashad 12               2) Harris, Derrick 11             
     3) Steward, Moray 12               4) Douet, Kafui 12                
 -- Brawley /sd            SD  'A'                          SCR   3       
     1) Murillo, Joel 11                2) Chavez, Adrian 11              
     3) Figueroa, Jayden 10             4) Palacio, Angel 12              
 -- Castle Park   SD  'A'                                   SCR   2       
     1) Garcia, Rommel 12               2) Hernandez, Eric 10             
     3) Parra, Roberto 11               4) Lewis, Demarkus 11             
 -- Monte Vista   SD  'A'                                   SCR   3       
     1) Campos, Davian 9                2) Clayburn III, Kevin 10         
     3) Olivas, Victor 11               4) Kulhanek, Travis 12            
 -- LJ Country Day   SD  'A'                                SCR           
     1) Miller, Grant 12                2) Barrera, Nicolas 12            
     3) Spoelstra, Evan . 10            4) Hernandez, Dakota 12           
 -- Montgomery   SD  'A'                                    SCR           
 -- The Bishop's   SD  'A'                                  SCR           
     1) Brown, Maxwell 12               2) Madany, Paul 9                 
     3) Savchuk, Ivan 12                4) Chen, Ben 11                   
 -- Valley Center   SD  'A'                                 SCR           
     1) Stewart, Gavin 11               2) Gordon, Chrishawn 12           
     3) Cuevas, Alejandro 11            4) Jones, Xavier 11